?

Log in

Vegeta's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> My Website
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Wednesday, February 12th, 2003
2:47 pm
Oh well, so I got into some role play thing...if ya click this you will be helpful!

http://www.kingsofchaos.com/page.php?id=281943

(3 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, January 26th, 2003
1:32 pm - That's right, I'm still alive!
But I have absolutely no time for anything (except for anime and manga, lol!)...grrr, being really busy with college and work. And feeling sorry for myself coz I got dumped for the n-th time 2 weeks ago...JOKE! Why should I feel sorry anyway? Oh well gotta go, lunch time!

current mood: cheerful

(3 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, November 14th, 2002
1:37 pm - Greeztingz!
Well, the Tarok league began again...and I won in the first round! YEEEEHAAAA! And I also think I'm in 1st place at the moment...wow, last year I was never better than 10th or 12th...aaaaand today, FINALLY, Mononoke Hime starts playing in Slovenia. It's about time! I just hope that our #$%#@(%&/&%$&#%$ [censored] public won't disregard it just because it's an anime...people have no idea what a good movie is. And I hope to get the entire Neon Genesis Evangelion series on CD's today...I hope I get to that, I just read the manga so far. Well, I have to go back to my lessons now, and then I have to run to the cinema, see you all!

Salutations from the Saiyan prince!

current mood: happy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, October 24th, 2002
12:27 pm - I'm starved!
Well, gotta go eat something quickly! And then at 2 PM another hour of math, and then maybe some computer games. In the evening I go watch some anime and HOPEFULLY I can borrow some new mangas...and then later, a party at the college! Gotta go, haven't been out for nearly 3 weeks now! LOL. Well see ya!

current mood: hungry

(comment on this)

Monday, October 21st, 2002
4:03 pm - Anime tests!
My results: who'd I be?

Ranma 1/2: Ryoga Hibiki
Detective Conan: Conan Edogawa
Dragonball Z: Vegeta
Slayers: Zelgadis Graywords
Evangelion: Ryoji Kaji
Sailor Moon: Ami Mizuno
Inu Yasha: Naraku

Hmmm, that's about all for today. See ya!

(4 comments | comment on this)

2:04 pm - Hmmm, gettin' busy again!
Well, long time no post BUT college started and I'ms till working, so what can I do? Anyway, we're gonna have the Tarok league this year too! YEEEHA! And this year I aim to be higher than 15th.

I've been playing Diablo II quite a lot...still trying to get through Act III on Hell difficulty with the Paladin, and I am nearly finished with the Amazon on Normal difficulty...I also have been playing Q3 Arena lately...but I really have to learn to move better...I aim really well, but what does that help me if they hit me before I hit them?

And, I have to get myself more mangas to read and animes to watch...oh well I've seen Porco Rosso on Thursday and this Thursday I'm gonna go see Escaflowne...and on December 5th, Mononoke Hime FINALLY starts playing in Slovenia too! I mean, what took them so long!? Well I'll be going now, college still not over and after lunch I gotta fly to work! (not really, fly, but whatever!)

Salutations from the Saiyan prince!

current mood: busy

(comment on this)

Friday, September 27th, 2002
9:10 pm - The exams are over, I'm FREE!
YEEEEEEEEHAAAA!!!! I finally passed that math exam! And chemistry a week before, that was too easy, but math...another story, but I'm though that one too! That means all the exams for the college year are finished and I can move on into the next college year. But now it's time to have some fun, LOL! In Diablo II I'm trying to get though Hell difficulty with the Paladin and it's hella difficult (duh, what else would one expect?). And I sometimes go and play Quake III as well. A friend of mine says I'm good at aiming but then again, I'm not that fast and agile so I'm easier to hit...quite annoying, especially when playing against really good players. And of course, now I can watch more Anime, hehehehe. But I gotta get me some new manga books. Anyway, it's been a beautiful week, even though it rained almost all the time.

current mood: happy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, September 4th, 2002
11:35 pm - This is so me....except for the fact that I DON'T keep getting lost


Check it out, man! Are you a villain?


You're Ryoga!

You're not a villain at all. You do fight against good guys, but only for your personal goal - which is usually a long-term jealousy against the fiancee of what should be YOUR true love. You'd be a little more effective in stealing this love if you didn't get lost so damn easily.

(comment on this)

11:22 pm - Good one...........

You Are A Vampire
Take the World of Darkness Quiz
by David J Rust

(comment on this)

Tuesday, September 3rd, 2002
10:26 pm - Sleep-less last nights
Man I haven't slept much this week. I either played Diablo II on line with a friend of mine, read manga or studied, and went out once too (won't talk about how it ended, LOL). I still didn't go to the last math exam, but I think that's OK so I can get ready better...I am much more confident than last week. I screwed up something at work today, but it's OK, the wonder of backup files...LOL! About Formula 1...I just don't care anymore, another boring season...sheesh. Oh well, that's life, can't have all you want!

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: amused

(comment on this)

Monday, September 2nd, 2002
7:35 pm - Whoa it's been AGES!
Well, here I am again! Didn't post in ages again coz I had a lot of better things to do, namely reading manga and watching anime. I read some of Slayers, Ranma 1/2 and Neon Geneses Evangelion mangas, they're cool!

It's weird, I' haven't been as cheerful as today in a really long time now. No wonder way, but it's really cool! Oh well I gotta get going now, study some math and maybe read some mangas again...

current mood: cheerful

(comment on this)

Friday, July 26th, 2002
7:33 pm - Whoooa!
Now it's been AGES since I last posted on here! And it's been ages since I updated my website too...either I had no time or I just wasn't in the mood to do it. A lot happened since end of June, yep. Passed one half of my math exam, started playing Diablo II (it's not that easy with the Paladin...) and Red Faction (really cool game, maybe even better than Half-Life!), and I also took a beginner's Japanese course. Well, but I've also been upset over some parts of my life and over the fact that Schumacher is the champion again, and over what they did with the Hockenheim F1 racing track! But I also work now (not that much, but at least something that keeps me busy...but I really should take more time for it!). Well and finally, on Wednesday I really did some spectacular falling scenario with my bike...Got some nasty bruises and a real pain in the left of my chest, I hope I didn't break a rib or something...

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: okay

(comment on this)

Tuesday, July 2nd, 2002
1:06 am - Yes, I'm still alive!
I just don't have the time and will to keep updating this, I have so many other things to attend to...like, work, exams (well not anymore for a while), my personal problems (QUITE A LOT OF THEM), trying to get through Diablo II, etc. Well, I'll come around again. Bye.

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: depressed

(comment on this)

Thursday, June 13th, 2002
7:39 pm - First day at work
Well, I'll say nothing about the math exam (damn it was so sneaky)...anyway, today was my first day at work this year. It was quite cool, I have like, 6 TV programes down and only about 45 to go (yeah I know I know it seems a lot...well it is) for this week. I better study math for my next exam because I have the feeling I'm gonna fail this one too...oh well. I have no idea what to do now. See you all later.

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: stressed

(1 comment | comment on this)

Tuesday, June 11th, 2002
7:36 pm - Damn exams....
Well, I have a must-pass math exam on Thursday, physics next Tuesday (not afraid of that one) and chemistry next next Monday (I don't feel like studying that boring stuff, but what the hell...)

I start working on Monday, finally a chance to earn some ca$h. Oh, I also finished Diablo with the Warrior. Started playing agin with the Sorceror. I still feel like causing some destruction, after Schumacher won again yesterday...he even has luck, is the fact that he drives a car that is barely legal not enough? GRRR. I really hate that guy. he's making Formula One boring as hell!

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: tired

(comment on this)

Saturday, June 8th, 2002
6:08 pm - What a day............
It's been one hell of a rotten day today. I really hate this kind of days. My mood? Well, let's say half of my bike's rear tire was left on the road when I hit the brakes.

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: enraged

(comment on this)

Friday, June 7th, 2002
3:17 pm
I'll be away for a while. College exams and the soccer World Cup you know. Sorry folks.

(comment on this)

Sunday, June 2nd, 2002
3:26 pm - GGGGGRRRRRRRRRAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!
DAMMIT!! Today is a day I really understand the terrorists! Soccer World Cup, game 8: Spain vs. Slovenia. Raul, 44' 1-0. Valeron, 74' 2-0. Cimerotič 82, 2-1. Minute 84, a foul commited over Ačimovič in Spain's penalty area. The /%/&$/$=)(&(%/$ referee "coincidentally" didn't see the foul and awarded no penalty. Minute 86, Spain attacking, and the referee made up some penalty. Hierro, 3-1. I suppose Spain has to thatnk mr. Referee for the victory he gave them, and I hope he loses his license as a referee for the rest of his life. I wish we were somewhere in Colombia or anything, wer could just call the mafia and order the death of that asshole.

current mood: furious

(comment on this)

Friday, May 31st, 2002
5:00 pm - Home for the weekend!
Well, I got a 9 in the end out of my experiment reports. Damn if I didn't have so much to do at once (which is my own fault anyway) I could have gotten a 10! Anyway, on Wednesday I have a Math exam, and I have to score at least 56%. Maath is hella difficult, really.

The soccer World Cup began! And in the first game France lost against Senegal! Whooo! What a beginning, cool! Anyway, on Sunday Slovenia plays the first match, against Spain. Since they won at Euro 2000, I hope we can get a good rematch! Well, now I'll go download more mp3's and listen to some trance.

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: okay

(comment on this)

Wednesday, May 29th, 2002
7:56 pm - Doing well!
I only have 2 more experiment reports to finish and I'll have it all done! Yeeeha! Oh, and I scored 4 out of five on my chemistry exam, that gives the the final grade of 9! Only a couple more things to do in chemistry. But, math is a lot more annoying. I'll really have to work hard there. Well, I better be off now, to finish those final reports!

The prince of Saiyajins salutes you!

current mood: working

(comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com